info@makholomeletradingenterprise.com

african bush mango seeds/Wild Mango Bush African Mango

Lead Time:

Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 – 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated
Category
Quick Details
Product Type:
Food
Taste:
Spicy
Certification:
FDA, ISO
Age:
Children, Adults, Old-Aged
Style:
Dried
Contents:
soy protein and seasoning
Packaging:
Bag
Weight (kg):
25
Shelf Life:
1 year (unopened)
Place of Origin:
South Africa
Brand Name:
Miky
Model Number:
MI009
Supply Ability
Supply Ability
8500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Quarter
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Weight of each sheet: 125kgs (+/- 1%),Net weight of each pallet: 2mts (+/- 1%),Min. weight in each container: 20mts approx,Gross weight of each container: 22.20mts approx.
Port
Durban South Africa
Picture Example:
Lead Time:
Quantity(Metric Tons) 1 – 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

Specifications:
Irvingia gabonensis Seed extract
Botanical Name: Irvingia gabonensis
Other Name: African Mango, wild mango
Irvingia gabonensis Seed extract
Available in dry seeds and grinded dust particles .
Botanical Name: Irvingia gabonensis
Other Name: African Mango, wild mango
Active Ingredient: 100% Irvingia gabonensis
Researchers in other studies found that the fruit of Irvingia
gabonensis could be used to reduce abdominal fat, and stop diarrhoea
and ulcer.
Treatments for diabetes
Appetite suppressant
A new study published in Lipids in Health and Disease suggests that an
extract derived from the seed of West African mango may help
overweight people shed kilograms, lower their cholesterol and chances
of developing degenerative diseases.
Researchers in other studies found that the fruit of Irvingia
gabonensis could be used to reduce abdominal fat, and stop diarrhoea
and ulcer.

Specification: 10:1, 20:1
Product Name ——-Wild African Mango Extract
Latin Name———–Irvingia gabonensis
Part of used———Fruit and Seed
Odor——————Standard
Color—————–Brown Yellow Powder
Extract Rate……….10:1 20:1
Ash……………….2.56%
Heavy meta…………d10ppm
Pb………………..<2.0ppm
As………………..<1.0ppm
Hg…………………<0.3ppm
Pesticides………….<2.0ppmLoss On Drying………3.28%
Total Plate…………<1000CFU/g
Yeast&Mold………….<100CFU/g
Salmonella………….Negative
E.Col………………Negative

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “african bush mango seeds/Wild Mango Bush African Mango”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Visit our store to have access to a variety of products and categories brought to you at moderate rates.